High School Basketball And Hockey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Academy for Science and Agriculture 54, Chesterton Academy 29
Albany 93, Milaca 55
Apple Valley 92, Prior Lake 38
Austin 56, Northfield 55
Bagley 73, Climax/Fisher 59
Barnesville 65, Rothsay 37
Barnum 67, Two Harbors 36
Battle Lake 92, Parkers Prairie 57
Becker 83, Mora 56
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51, Kimball 37
Benson 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 53
Big Lake 56, Delano 50
Braham 84, Rush City 24
Breckenridge 69, Staples-Motley 67
Browerville/Eagle Valley 85, St. John's Prep 62
Byron 71, Cannon Falls 63
Caledonia 92, La Crescent 60
Central Minnesota Christian 93, Dawson-Boyd 39
Champlin Park 86, Totino-Grace 61
Chanhassen 60, Buffalo 56
Chatfield 50, Dover-Eyota 34
Christ's Household of Faith 77, Nova Classical Academy 47
Cleveland 76, Bethlehem Academy 66
Cloquet 76, Duluth Denfeld 61
Community of Peace 68, North Branch 59
Cook County 53, Floodwood 50
Cretin-Derham Hall 69, Woodbury 67
Cromwell 76, Aitkin 59
Crookston 53, Roseau 31
Detroit Lakes 71, Park Rapids 37
Eastview 74, Eagan 57
Eden Prairie 82, Minneapolis South 61
Eden Valley-Watkins 69, Maple Lake 68, OT
Edina 88, Bloomington Kennedy 66
Ely 98, Mesabi Academy 51
Farmington 54, Burnsville 48
Fergus Falls 54, Brainerd 51
Forest Lake 52, Park (Cottage Grove) 45
Fosston 60, East Grand Forks 38
G-F-W 83, Sleepy Eye 64
Goodhue 59, Hayfield 45
Grand Rapids 58, Duluth East 53
Greenway 71, Deer River 57
Hancock 66, Renville County West 53
Hermantown 80, Proctor 72
Hibbing 84, Mesabi East 24
Hinckley-Finlayson 117, Onamia 37
Holdingford 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55
Holy Angels 55, Breck 50
Houston 76, Lanesboro 57
Hutchinson 66, New Ulm 61
International Falls 77, Chisholm 74
Irondale 84, Centennial 46
Jackson County Central 76, St. James Area 40
Jordan 57, St. Peter 56
Kelliher/Northome 74, Laporte 39
Kingsland 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 54
Kittson County Central 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 28
Lake City 71, Kasson-Mantorville 61
Lakeview Christian Academy 85, Wrenshall 60
Lakeville North 78, Lakeville South 77
Legacy Christian 49, West Lutheran 35
LeSueur-Henderson 69, Belle Plaine 60
Lewiston-Altura 64, Winona Cotter 58
Little Falls 77, Zimmerman 73
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50, Swanville 48
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59, LeRoy-Ostrander 45
Mabel-Canton 71, Hope Lutheran 58
Mahtomedi 71, Simley 46
Mankato West 61, Rochester Century 59, OT
Maple Grove 81, Elk River 49
Maple River 69, Medford 22
Marshall 79, Redwood Valley 66
Mayer Lutheran 61, Norwood-Young America 49
McGregor 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 51
Minneapolis Henry 75, Blake 45
Minneapolis North 72, St. Croix Lutheran 67
Minnesota Transitions 63, St. Croix Prep 57
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 26
Minnetonka 76, Chaska 71
Montevideo 72, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59
Mounds View 67, East Ridge 59
Mountain Lake Area 63, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 49
Nevis 69, Blackduck 63
New Life Academy 67, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 36
New Prague 67, Glencoe-Silver Lake 25
New Richland-H-E-G 69, St. Clair 64
New Ulm Cathedral 58, Wabasso 40
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Ada-Borup 45
North St. Paul 65, Henry Sibley 62
Northland 82, Hill City 53
Ortonville 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38
Osseo 74, Blaine 52
PACT Charter 74, Maranatha Christian 66
Pequot Lakes 69, Pelican Rapids 40
Pierz 71, Paynesville 39
Pillager 64, Henning 46
Pine City 86, East Central 43
Pine Island 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 52
Pipestone 67, Lakeview 46
Red Wing 66, Albert Lea 63
Richfield 80, Holy Family Catholic 65
Robbinsdale Armstrong 89, Coon Rapids 49
Robbinsdale Cooper 79, St. Paul Johnson 73
Rochester John Marshall 80, Owatonna 48
Rochester Lourdes 50, Stewartville 35
Rochester Mayo 66, Winona 64
Rockford 56, Providence Academy 46
Rocori 57, Alexandria 32
Roseville 64, White Bear Lake 47
Rushford-Peterson 65, Fillmore Central 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 83, Sartell-St. Stephen 50
Schaeffer Academy 61, Glenville-Emmons 45
Shakopee 79, Rosemount 60
Southland 78, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 76, Trinity 54
Spring Lake Park 68, Andover 66
Springfield 90, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55
St. Cloud Cathedral 46, Foley 20
St. Cloud Tech 48, St. Cloud Apollo 45
St. Louis Park 91, Cambridge-Isanti 60
St. Paul Academy 57, St. Thomas Academy 52
St. Paul Harding 69, Concordia Academy 40
St. Paul Humboldt 74, Mounds Park Academy 58
Stillwater 78, St. Francis 74, 3OT
Superior, Wis. 54, Esko 49
Tartan 86, South St. Paul 54
Tri-City United 53, Sibley East 52
Triton 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55
Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 73, Heron Lake-Okabena 63
United South Central 77, Madelia 49
Upsala 50, Royalton 46
Verndale 68, Bertha-Hewitt 42
Virginia 72, Moose Lake/Willow River 45
Waconia 71, Faribault 51
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 66, Pine River-Backus 63
Warroad 67, Northern Freeze 60
Waseca 64, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48
Wayzata 66, Bloomington Jefferson 55
West Central 64, Osakis 47
Willmar 58, Dassel-Cokato 49
Worthington 73, Luverne 65
Northland Community College Tournament |
---|
Cass Lake-Bena 68, Red Lake County 52
Fertile-Beltrami 56, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52
Red Lake 80, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 42
Stephen-Argyle 69, Clearbrook-Gonvick 48
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Aitkin 54, Foley 37
Alexandria 64, Rocori 45
Apple Valley 56, East Ridge 44
Ashby 50, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44
Austin 44, Northfield 40
Bagley 67, Climax/Fisher 45
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 71, Upsala 37
Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Totino-Grace 32
Big Lake 50, Delano 49
Bigfork 72, North Woods 31
Blaine 86, Forest Lake 61
Brainerd 48, Fergus Falls 44
Brandon-Evansville 61, Battle Lake 32
Breckenridge 57, Barnesville 53
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 47
Byron 50, Cannon Falls 27
Caledonia 63, La Crescent 41
Canby 54, Yellow Medicine East 49
Chanhassen 60, Roseville 56
Chisago Lakes 87, St. Anthony 74
Cloquet 63, Duluth Denfeld 55
Dassel-Cokato 39, Maple Lake 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 75, Hawley 38
Dover-Eyota 88, Chatfield 61
Eastview 60, Park (Cottage Grove) 36
Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34
Edina 56, Chaska 36
Eveleth-Gilbert 59, Cherry 54
Fairmont 58, Windom 46
Glencoe-Silver Lake 53, Tri-City United 45
Goodhue 61, Blooming Prairie 24
Grand Rapids 75, Superior, Wis. 55
Hastings 62, Prescott, Wis. 24
Hermantown 54, Proctor 38
Heron Lake-Okabena 74, Ellsworth 27
Hibbing 60, Bemidji 48
Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Adrian 42
Hopkins 48, St. Michael-Albertville 6
Hutchinson 65, Holy Angels 60
Isle 56, Ogilvie 42
Jordan 45, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44
Kasson-Mantorville 67, Lake City 24
Kelliher/Northome 54, Laporte 42
Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, Pine Island 52
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Central Minnesota Christian 50
Kingsland 52, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Lac qui Parle Valley 62, Dawson-Boyd 38
Lakeville South 58, New Prague 55, OT
Legacy Christian 56, West Lutheran 31
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 73, New Life Academy 26
Little Falls 56, Pierz 41
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, West Central 46
Mabel-Canton 39, Hope Lutheran 16
MACCRAY 52, Renville County West 48, OT
Maple Grove 49, Eden Prairie 47
Maranatha Christian 85, PACT Charter 14
Marshall 75, Redwood Valley 42
Martin County West 91, Madelia 12
Mayer Lutheran 62, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32
Minneapolis Edison 50, Minneapolis Henry 41
Minneapolis South 66, Columbia Heights 58
Minneapolis Southwest 62, Minneapolis North 39
Minneapolis Washburn 73, Minneapolis Roosevelt 40
Minneota 71, Lakeview 65
Minnetonka 70, Prior Lake 66
Mora 64, Moose Lake/Willow River 53
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60, BOLD 46
Mounds View 67, Mahtomedi 63
Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, Esko 42
Mountain Lake Area 64, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52
Nevis 56, Blackduck 40
New London-Spicer 56, Montevideo 35
New Richland-H-E-G 57, Waseca 50
New York Mills 70, Wadena-Deer Creek 44
Nicollet 49, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 34
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52, Ada-Borup 25
Norwood-Young America 42, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 35
Osakis 71, Benson 18
Park Center 73, St. Paul Como Park 69
Pelican Rapids 68, Perham 48
Pequot Lakes 74, St. Cloud Cathedral 58
Pillager 49, Henning 44
Pine City 70, East Central 39
Pipestone 47, Madison, S.D. 37
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 95, Southland 39
Princeton 50, Duluth East 35
Red Lake 93, Lake of the Woods 38
Red Wing 74, Albert Lea 34
Rochester Century 71, Mankato West 63
Rochester John Marshall 53, Owatonna 30
Rochester Mayo 46, Winona 33
Roseau 94, Stephen-Argyle 42
Royalton 47, St. John's Prep 25
Rushford-Peterson 55, Fillmore Central 26
Sacred Heart 62, Northern Freeze 48
Sartell-St. Stephen 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 31
Sauk Centre 76, Holdingford 51
Sebeka 80, Pine River-Backus 29
Sibley East 62, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 52
Silver Bay 52, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 45
Sleepy Eye 79, G-F-W 65
Southwest Minnesota Christian 63, Edgerton 47
Spring Lake Park 64, South St. Paul 32
Springfield 63, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 53
St. Agnes 54, Blake 28
St. Charles 67, Stewartville 50
St. Clair 63, GHEC/Truman 49
St. Cloud Tech 63, St. Cloud Apollo 54
St. Croix Lutheran 50, Cambridge-Isanti 36
St. Croix Prep 68, St. Paul Johnson 44
St. Paul Harding 72, Christ's Household of Faith 46
Staples-Motley 67, Crosby-Ironton 43
Stillwater 64, St. Francis 43
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 71, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 54
Trinity 54, Breck 34
Underwood 66, Rothsay 34
Verndale 75, Bertha-Hewitt 17
Virginia 50, Deer River 45
Wabasso 62, New Ulm Cathedral 53
Watertown-Mayer 60, Belle Plaine 29
Waubun 74, Park Christian (Moorhead) 39
Wayzata 66, Irondale 35
White Bear Lake 56, Hill-Murray 29
Win-E-Mac 58, Fosston 53
Woodbury 54, St. Paul Central 41
Zimmerman 60, Monticello 55
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Triton 50
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
Andover 5, Coon Rapids 0
Anoka 2, St. Francis 0
Becker/Big Lake 6, St. Paul Highland Park 4
Bemidji 7, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 3
Benilde-St. Margaret's 4, Woodbury 2
Breck 6, Totino-Grace 3
Buffalo 3, Delano Tigers 2
Burnsville 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1
Centennial 4, AC Wings 1
Detroit Lakes/Perham 6, Park Rapids Area 2
Duluth Denfeld 4, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
East Grand Forks 7, Crookston Pirates 1
Eden Prairie 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Maple Grove 2
Eveleth-Gilbert Area 9, Ely/Northeast Range 1
Forest Lake 7, Chisago Lakes 2
Grand Rapids 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 11, Proctor 0
Henry Sibley 3, Shakopee 2
Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 2
Holy Angels 5, Osseo 2
Holy Family Catholic 9, Waconia 0
Kittson County Central 3, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 1
Lake of the Woods 7, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 0
Little Falls 3, Prairie Centre Area 0
LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 7, Windom Area 2
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1
Moorhead 4, Roseau 2
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 9, Moose Lake Area 2
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Chaska 2
New Prague 3, Red Wing 2
New Ulm Eagles 8, Redwood Valley 1
Northfield 8, Mankato West 3
Princeton 6, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0
Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 8, Pine City/Rush City 5
River Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 1
Rochester Century 2, Dodge County 1
Rogers 6, Mounds View 3
Sartell-St. Stephen 3, St. Cloud Tech 1
St. Cloud Apollo 4, Alexandria 2
St. Paul Academy 7, Simley 0
St. Paul Como Park 5, North Branch 3
St. Paul Johnson Governors 4, North St. Paul 1
Stillwater 7, Hastings 1
Waseca Blue Jays 9, Worthington/Fulda 6
West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 3, La Crescent 1
Winona Winhawks 11, Owatonna 4
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Albert Lea 3, Luverne Cardinals 2
Alexandria 4, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 1
Anoka 1, Elk River/Zimmerman 1, OT (tie)
Bemidji 8, Crookston Pirates 1
Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 7, Champlin Park 6, OT
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, Minneapolis 2
Centennial 4, Blaine 2
Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Minnetonka 3, OT (tie)
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2, Duluth Northern Stars 2, OT (tie)
Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Park Rapids Area 3, OT
Eagan 2, Burnsville 0
Eastview 10, Rosemount 0
Eden Prairie 5, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 0
Farmington 1, Lakeville North 1, OT (tie)
Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 2
Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 3, OT
Hastings 5, South St. Paul 2
Hibbing/Chisholm 2, International Falls 1, OT
Hopkins 2, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Lakeville South 4, Prior Lake 2
Mankato West 2, Northfield 1
Maple Grove 9, Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 2
Marshall Tigers 3, Windom Area 0
Moose Lake Area 1, Superior, Wis. 0
New Ulm Eagles 5, Fairmont Area 1
North/Tartan 3, Hudson, Wis. 1
Owatonna 8, Rochester Century 1
Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 4, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, OT
Proctor/Hermantown 10, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1
River Lakes 3, Fergus Falls 1
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 8, Rochester Mayo 2
Rogers 3, St. Francis/North Branch 1
Roseau 3, Moorhead 1
Shakopee 1, Apple Valley 0
St. Paul United 8, Simley 0
Totino-Grace 8, North Metro 6
Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 2
Waseca Blue Jays 7, Worthington/Fulda 0
Wayzata 10, Holy Angels 1
White Bear Lake 9, Woodbury 3
Willmar 3, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 2