Wednesday's Scores as reported to the Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Lakeville North 94, Rochester Century 42

Lakeville South 71, Owatonna 55

New Prague 53, Farmington 40

Rochester John Marshall 71, Rochester Mayo 41

4A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Eden Prairie 92, Minnetonka 76

Edina 59, Bloomington Jefferson 46

Prior Lake 67, Chaska 65, OT

Shakopee 77, Chanhassen 66

4A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 106, Henry Sibley 77

Burnsville 70, Eastview 67

Eagan 71, Park (Cottage Grove) 36

Rosemount 52, Hastings 40

4A Section 4

Quarterfinal

Cretin-Derham Hall 62, St. Paul Central 53

North St. Paul 52, East Ridge 47

Tartan 43, Stillwater 37

Woodbury 99, White Bear Lake 73

4A Section 6

Quarterfinal

Hopkins 90, Minneapolis Southwest 50

Robbinsdale Armstrong 89, St. Louis Park 65

Robbinsdale Cooper 83, Minneapolis South 78, OT

Wayzata 73, Minneapolis Washburn 38

4A Section 7

Quarterfinal

Andover 79, Duluth East 66

Blaine 68, Cambridge-Isanti 43

Forest Lake 73, Anoka 63

St. Francis 69, Coon Rapids 57

3A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Austin 68, Stewartville 33

Northfield 71, Byron 62

Red Wing 75, Albert Lea 45

Winona 71, Kasson-Mantorville 49

3A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Richfield 77, South St. Paul 51

Simley 71, St. Paul Harding 67

St. Paul Highland Park 101, Bloomington Kennedy 91

St. Thomas Academy 60, Holy Angels 53

3A Section 4

Quarterfinal

Fridley 52, Columbia Heights 31

Hill-Murray 59, Mahtomedi 58

St. Paul Johnson 71, St. Paul Como Park 52

Totino-Grace 66, St. Anthony 61

2A Section 7

First Round

Barnum 58, Pillager 52

Crosby-Ironton 69, Aitkin 39

Esko 68, Moose Lake/Willow River 31

International Falls 53, Greenway 50

Mesabi East 64, Eveleth-Gilbert 58

Pequot Lakes 72, Hinckley-Finlayson 65

Proctor 88, Two Harbors 47

Virginia 75, Duluth Marshall 36

1A Section 4

First Round

Liberty Classical 55, North Lakes Academy 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Minneapolis Southwest 67, St. Louis Park 40

Minnehaha Academy 86, St. Agnes 58

St. Paul Academy 53, Community of Peace 22

St. Paul Washington 51, St. Paul Johnson 35

Wednesday's Scores
The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

2A Section 2

Championship

Eden Prairie 4, Prior Lake 2

2A Section 4

Semifinal

Hill-Murray 5, Woodbury 2

2A Section 6

Championship

Wayzata 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

2A Section 8

Championship

Bemidji 4, Moorhead 3, OT

1A Section 1

Championship

Mankato West 1, Northfield 0

1A Section 3

Championship

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Luverne Cardinals 6, OT

1A Section 4

Semifinal

St. Paul Academy 7, South St. Paul 1

Totino-Grace 6, Mahtomedi 5

1A Section 7

Championship

Hermantown 8, Hibbing/Chisholm 0