PREP FOOTBALL

Rochester Lourdes 26, Kasson-Mantorville 7

Rochester John Marshall 43, Faribault 13

Mankato East 29, Rochester Century 12

Mankato West 42, Rochester Mayo 14

Ada-Borup 38, Win-E-Mac 0

Albany 34, Zimmerman 28

Alexandria 57, Bemidji 49

Andover 21, Centennial 14

Anoka 21, Coon Rapids 0

Apple Valley 7, Eastview 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22, Benson 6

Bagley 28, Blackduck 20

Becker 56, Foley 0

Belle Plaine 55, New Ulm 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 63, St. Louis Park 36

Bethlehem Academy 52, United South Central 0

Bigfork 40, Northeast Range 12

Blooming Prairie 48, Mankato Loyola 8

Bloomington Jefferson 17, Waconia 14

Bloomington Kennedy 34, Richfield 6

Blue Earth Area 21, Martin County West 12

Braham 46, Hinckley-Finlayson 14

Brandon-Evansville 58, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Breckenridge 54, Crookston 22

Browerville 21, Royalton 0

Burnsville 42, Farmington 6

Byron 7, Cannon Falls 6

Caledonia 55, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Canby 9, Adrian 8

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20, Sleepy Eye 12

Champlin Park 31, Osseo 13

Chaska 28, Holy Angels 0

Chisago Lakes 35, Big Lake 23

Chisholm 44, Mesabi East 6

Clearbrook-Gonvick 42, Kittson County Central 26

Cleveland 44, Fulda 6

Cromwell 46, Floodwood 8

Deer River 33, Rush City 13

Delano 27, Annandale 0

Detroit Lakes 21, Pequot Lakes 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 17, Barnesville 7

Dover-Eyota 59, Winona Cotter 10

Duluth Denfeld 27, Proctor 20

Duluth East 27, North Branch 20

East Central 50, Barnum 14

East Ridge 35, Cretin-Derham Hall 20

Eden Prairie 49, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 67, Buffalo 29

Ely 56, Cherry 0

Esko 21, Aitkin 14

Fairmont 28, St. Peter 7

Fergus Falls 61, Roseau 16

Fillmore Central 35, Southland 13

Fosston 42, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 22

Fridley 40, St. Croix Lutheran 21

Glencoe-Silver Lake 33, Watertown-Mayer 0

Goodhue 46, Kingsland 14

Grand Meadow 60, West Lutheran 12

Grand Rapids 49, Hibbing 20

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 56, International Falls 7

Hawley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 16

Hermantown 51, Cloquet 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 52, Bertha-Hewitt 30

Hills-Beaver Creek 38, GHEC/Truman 12

Holy Family Catholic 35, Litchfield 21

Hopkins 31, Shakopee 7

Hutchinson 43, Dassel-Cokato 7

Isle 38, Onamia 14

Jackson County Central 58, Windom 21

Kelliher/Northome 54, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Medford 8

Lakeville North 38, Lakeville South 28

Lanesboro 46, Alden-Conger 0

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 15, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

LeSueur-Henderson 26, G-F-W 13

Lewiston-Altura 12, Rushford-Peterson 0

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 80, Glenville-Emmons 18

Mabel-Canton 22, Houston 18

MACCRAY 6, Hancock 0

Madelia 46, Nicollet 0

Mahnomen 52, Red Lake County 6

Mahtomedi 21, Hastings 2

Mankato East 29, Rochester Century 12

Mankato West 42, Rochester Mayo 14

Maple Grove 24, Wayzata 6

Maple Lake 30, Melrose 26

Marshall 62, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 28, Norwood-Young America 7

McGregor 67, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40

Milaca 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 22, OT

Minneapolis Henry 27, Columbia Heights 24

Minneapolis Roosevelt 26, Spectrum 13

Minneapolis Washburn 10, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Minneota 48, Murray County Central 7

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14

Minnewaska 34, Sauk Centre 21

Montevideo 12, BOLD 6

Monticello 26, Princeton 21

Moorhead 38, Brainerd 13

Moose Lake/Willow River 24, Pine City 0

Mora 42, Crosby-Ironton 12

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, Yellow Medicine East 0

Mound Westonka 47, Breck 0

Mounds View 27, White Bear Lake 10

Mountain Lake Area 46, Edgerton/Ellsworth 22

Nevis 42, Ogilvie 8

New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 14, Providence/Heritage Christian 13

New London-Spicer 14, Little Falls 7

New Richland-H-E-G 34, Sibley East 19

New Ulm Cathedral 46, Springfield 14

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 46, Cass Lake-Bena 0

North St. Paul 9, Hill-Murray 0

Orono 56, Chanhassen 14

Ortonville 25, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 22

Osakis 42, Frazee 36, 6OT

Ottertail Central 41, Staples-Motley 0

Owatonna 77, Austin 41

Park (Cottage Grove) 14, Henry Sibley 7

Park Christian (Moorhead) 38, Laporte 8

Parkers Prairie 36, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22

Paynesville 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 28

Perham 16, Park Rapids 15

Pierz 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Pillager 42, Lake Park-Audubon 6

Pine Island 20, St. Charles 12

Pipestone 21, Luverne 6

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Lake City 0

Polk County West 12, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Prior Lake 13, Edina 3

Red Wing 26, New Prague 14

Redwood Valley 48, St. James Area 7

Renville County West 33, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 30

Robbinsdale Armstrong 48, Irondale 6

Rochester John Marshall 43, Faribault 13

Rochester Lourdes 26, Kasson-Mantorville 7

Rockford 21, Holdingford 20

Rogers 21, St. Francis 17

Rosemount 20, Eagan 6

Roseville 22, Forest Lake 15

Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Rocori 21

Sauk Rapids-Rice 30, St. Cloud Tech 29

Silver Bay 43, Mesabi Academy 8

Simley 21, Tartan 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis South 6

South Ridge 26, Carlton 0

South St. Paul 28, St. Thomas Academy 21

Spring Grove 45, Randolph 6

Spring Lake Park 40, DeLaSalle 0

St. Agnes 15, Brooklyn Center 7

St. Clair 25, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Cambridge-Isanti 7

St. Paul Central 36, Minneapolis North 35

Stephen-Argyle 35, Northern Freeze 0

Stewartville 43, La Crescent 0

Stillwater 14, Woodbury 9

Thief River Falls 27, East Grand Forks 20

Totino-Grace 35, Blaine 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 17, Dawson-Boyd 0

Tri-City United 47, Albert Lea 7

Triton 25, Chatfield 0

Two Harbors 13, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Underwood 22, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14

United North Central 25, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Upsala/Swanville 51, Kimball 21

Virginia 28, Duluth Marshall 20

Wabasha-Kellogg 30, Hayfield 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 25, New York Mills 0

Warroad 44, Pelican Rapids 20

Waseca 22, Jordan 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Maple River 7

Waubun 55, Norman County West 31

West Central/Ashby 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32, Heron Lake-Okabena 22

Willmar 34, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Winona 22, Northfield 21