BOYS BASKETBALL

Rochester John Marshall 72, Mankato East 37

Rochester Mayo 63, Albert Lea 46

Red Wing 68, Rochester Century 45

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 66, Schaeffer Academy 51

Alexandria 59, Rocori 55

Annandale 54, Mound Westonka 29

Apple Valley 86, Prior Lake 50

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 67, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 65

Austin 52, Faribault 42

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 73, East Grand Forks 54

Bagley 76, Norman County West 62

Barnum 71, Cromwell 44

Battle Lake 66, Bertha-Hewitt 36

Becker 70, Mora 34

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, Hancock 63

Benilde-St. Margaret's 89, Bloomington Kennedy 74

Bigfork 80, Littlefork-Big Falls 58

Bloomington Jefferson 53, Robbinsdale Cooper 52

BOLD 60, Minnewaska 54

Breckenridge 62, Barnesville 41

Brooklyn Center 76, St. Agnes 47

Canby 77, Lac qui Parle Valley 66

Centennial 68, Blaine 51

Central Minnesota Christian 70, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 51

Champlin Park 114, Coon Rapids 70

Chanhassen 101, Richfield 68

Chaska 77, St. Louis Park 70

Cleveland 60, LeSueur-Henderson 51

Columbia Heights 66, Concordia Academy 54

Crookston 72, Frazee 33

Crosby-Ironton 62, Aitkin 43

Dassel-Cokato 62, Litchfield 59

Delano 81, Orono 67

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 79, Hawley 62

Eastview 84, Eagan 74

Eden Prairie 64, Edina 53

Edgerton 57, Fulda 45

Elk River 67, Andover 46

Ellsworth 65, Red Rock Central 50

Esko 98, Wrenshall 12

Fairmont 54, Blue Earth Area 38

Fergus Falls 70, Brainerd 68

Fertile-Beltrami 63, Ada-Borup 59

Fillmore Central 69, Lanesboro 57

Floodwood 68, South Ridge 53

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 84, Chisholm 72

Forest Lake 77, Park (Cottage Grove) 56

G-F-W 72, Sleepy Eye 55

Grand Meadow 70, Glenville-Emmons 51

Heritage Christian Academy 59, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 29

Hermantown 74, Duluth East 59

Hinckley-Finlayson 55, Rush City 42

Holy Angels 71, Fridley 70

Holy Family Catholic 68, Hutchinson 61

Hope Academy 88, Spectrum 70

Hopkins 108, Minnetonka 94

Houston 65, Mabel-Canton 30

International Falls 93, Mesabi East 82

Kittson County Central 50, Roseau 29

Lake Park-Audubon 54, Win-E-Mac 36

Lakeview 61, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30

Lakeville North 77, Lakeville South 63

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46, Osakis 39

Luverne 64, St. James Area 60

MACCRAY 74, Yellow Medicine East 62

Maple Grove 64, Park Center 47

Maranatha Christian 66, Bethany Academy 40

Marshall 64, Willmar 45

Martin County West 73, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 59

McGregor 66, Two Harbors 35

Melrose 38, Sauk Centre 33

Minneapolis Henry 79, Minneapolis Washburn 66

Minneapolis Roosevelt 65, Minneapolis Southwest 48

Minnehaha Academy 76, Breck 67

Minnesota Transitions 75, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 86, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 45

Montevideo 72, Benson 68

Monticello 60, Buffalo 41

Mounds View 68, East Ridge 63

Mountain Iron-Buhl 74, Ely 62

Mountain Lake Area 73, Adrian 41

Murray County Central 84, Heron Lake-Okabena 49

Nevis 71, Kelliher/Northome 37

New Life Academy 63, Legacy Christian 41

New London-Spicer 52, Watertown-Mayer 50

New Richland-H-E-G 75, Bethlehem Academy 54

New Ulm Cathedral 62, Wabasso 50

Nicollet 63, Alden-Conger 57

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 56, Fosston 48

North St. Paul 67, Mahtomedi 58

Northland 66, Greenway 44

Park Christian (Moorhead) 69, Climax/Fisher 58

Perham 64, Pelican Rapids 29

Pine Island 60, Lewiston-Altura 49, OT

Pine River-Backus 51, Pequot Lakes 49, OT

Pipestone 67, Windom 62

Providence Academy 81, Blake 57

Randolph 78, LeRoy-Ostrander 73

Red Lake 98, Blackduck 74

Redwood Valley 86, Worthington 66

Renville County West 59, Minneota 45

Robbinsdale Armstrong 74, Anoka 49

 

Rockford 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 44

Rogers 75, Big Lake 40

Rothsay 53, Henning 44

Sartell-St. Stephen 51, Thief River Falls 45, OT

Shakopee 63, Rosemount 54

Simley 70, Hill-Murray 52

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 80, PACT Charter 48

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52

Spring Lake Park 57, Irondale 54

Springfield 91, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 81

St. Clair 76, Madelia 60

St. Cloud Cathedral 71, Foley 57

St. Cloud Tech 59, St. Cloud Apollo 50

St. Croix Lutheran 79, St. Anthony 52

St. Francis 81, Princeton 69

St. John's Prep 63, West Central 52

St. Michael-Albertville 66, Cambridge-Isanti 57

St. Paul Academy 63, Mounds Park Academy 39

St. Paul Central 90, St. Paul Harding 61

St. Paul Johnson 71, St. Paul Humboldt 57

St. Thomas Academy 80, South St. Paul 59

Staples-Motley 66, Pillager 59

Stephen-Argyle 74, Lake of the Woods 28

Swanville 56, Royalton 48

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 82, Dawson-Boyd 74, OT

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, United South Central 35

Verndale 60, Underwood 54

Virginia 42, Deer River 27

Waconia 65, New Prague 58

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 80, Blooming Prairie 43

Waubun 66, Mahnomen 61

Waubun 66, Menahga 61

Wayzata 67, Stillwater 32

West Lutheran 55, Trinity 47

White Bear Lake 48, Roseville 28

Winona 62, Mankato West 47

Woodbury 85, Cretin-Derham Hall 78

Zimmerman 69, Little Falls 49

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Stewartville 34

_________________________________________________________________________

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rochester Century 71, Red Wing 67

Rochester John Marshall 45, Mankato East 27

Kenyon-Wanamingo 72, Rochester Lourdes 54

Aitkin 51, Onamia 32

Albany 59, Detroit Lakes 40

Annandale 66, Mound Westonka 44

Anoka 67, Robbinsdale Armstrong 60

Apple Valley 67, Prior Lake 65

Austin 43, Faribault 36

Battle Lake 59, Ashby 31

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Holdingford 54

Belle Plaine 57, LeSueur-Henderson 45

Blaine 55, Centennial 54

Braham 88, Ogilvie 32

Brandon-Evansville 71, Lake Park-Audubon 24

Browerville/Eagle Valley 84, Menahga 50

Buffalo 56, Monticello 43

Burnsville 66, Farmington 55

Byron 67, Triton 20

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 70, Springfield 49

Chanhassen 71, Richfield 33

Chaska 64, St. Louis Park 55

Cherry 70, Virginia 39

Concordia Academy 57, Columbia Heights 50

Cook County 52, Carlton 31

Cretin-Derham Hall 60, Woodbury 50

Cristo Rey Jesuit 119, St. Paul Prep 11

Dassel-Cokato 44, Litchfield 34

DeLaSalle 67, Visitation 31

Duluth East 60, Hermantown 54

East Ridge 58, Mounds View 52

Eastview 59, Eagan 43

Eden Prairie 47, Edina 45

Eden Valley-Watkins 65, Paynesville 47

Elk River 62, Andover 43

Fairmont 49, Blue Earth Area 46, OT

Forest Lake 46, Park (Cottage Grove) 42

Fosston 62, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 46

Glencoe-Silver Lake 73, Rockford 53

Grand Meadow 36, Fillmore Central 28

Hancock 54, Ortonville 47

Henning 62, Pillager 47

Hill-Murray 47, Simley 44

Holy Angels 92, Fridley 54

Irondale 71, Spring Lake Park 68

Jordan 55, Worthington 50

Kasson-Mantorville 54, Goodhue 52

Kimball 63, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35

Lakeville South 53, Lakeville North 51

LeRoy-Ostrander 55, Alden-Conger 45

Littlefork-Big Falls 63, Laporte 36

Luverne 51, St. James Area 45

Mahtomedi 68, North St. Paul 55

Maple Lake 60, Pierz 42

Mayer Lutheran 53, Norwood-Young America 41

Mesabi East 55, Proctor 35

Minnehaha Academy 54, Breck 11

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 46

Minnetonka 67, Hopkins 59

Moose Lake/Willow River 66, Silver Bay 24

Mounds Park Academy 41, St. Paul Academy 27

New Richland-H-E-G 73, Bethlehem Academy 57

Northern Freeze 55, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 36

Northfield 66, Albert Lea 22

Orono 82, Delano 30

Osseo 74, Totino-Grace 47

Park Center 43, Maple Grove 32

Park Rapids 86, Crosby-Ironton 64

Pine City 48, Rush City 41

Pine Island 60, Lewiston-Altura 49, OT

Pine River-Backus 49, Kelliher/Northome 46

Princeton 54, St. Francis 49

Providence Academy 66, Blake 54

Randolph 61, New Life Academy 28

Red Lake 71, Nevis 42

 

Rogers 76, Big Lake 45

Rushford-Peterson 43, Lanesboro 24

Sacred Heart 78, Fertile-Beltrami 55

Sibley East 76, Tri-City United 75

Sleepy Eye 73, G-F-W 40

Spectrum 50, Christ's Household of Faith 38

St. Agnes 50, Brooklyn Center 37

St. Croix Lutheran 56, St. Anthony 40

St. Michael-Albertville 49, Cambridge-Isanti 14

St. Paul Central 66, St. Paul Harding 39

St. Paul Como Park 98, St. Paul Washington 26

Staples-Motley 45, Hawley 40

Thief River Falls 71, Minneapolis Washburn 43

Trinity 56, Minneapolis Roosevelt 37

Underwood 56, Parkers Prairie 51

Verndale 56, Bertha-Hewitt 14

Wabasso 61, New Ulm Cathedral 47

Waconia 64, New Prague 58

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 53, Red Lake County 31

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Blooming Prairie 43

Waubun 59, Mahnomen 28

Wayzata 69, Robbinsdale Cooper 57

White Bear Lake 48, Roseville 41

Winona 85, Mankato West 67