HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES

Rochester Lourdes 28, Lake City 14

Rochester Mayo 27, Rochester Century 20

Owatonna 27, Rochester John Marshall 21, 2OT

Ada-Borup 42, Northern Freeze 6

Adrian 20, Lakeview 14

Aitkin 36, Duluth Denfeld 21

Albany 38, St. Cloud Cathedral 7

Annandale 26, Holy Family Catholic 15

Barnesville 38, Crookston 8

Becker 54, New London-Spicer 7

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27, Royalton 26, OT

Belle Plaine 48, Albert Lea 14

Bemidji 46, Sauk Rapids-Rice 26

Benson 35, Yellow Medicine East 0

Bertha-Hewitt 36, Rothsay 10

Bethlehem Academy 28, Blooming Prairie 12

Bigfork 52, Hill City 14

Blackduck 53, Red Lake 20

Blaine 39, Coon Rapids 13

Blake 35, St. Paul Johnson 0

Blue Earth Area 34, St. James Area 16

BOLD 41, Sauk Centre 15

Braham 52, Crosby-Ironton 28

Brainerd 35, St. Cloud Apollo 6

Breckenridge 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20

Browerville 28, West Central/Ashby 0

Burnsville 24, Lakeville South 6

Caledonia 57, St. Charles 20

Cambridge-Isanti 28, Duluth East 17

Cass Lake-Bena 49, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 28, Red Rock Central 7

Champlin Park 25, Centennial 21

Chaska 37, Richfield 0

Chatfield 30, Dover-Eyota 19

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30, Renville County West 22

Cloquet 41, Virginia 8

Concordia Academy 27, Breck 21

Cook County 30, Carlton 0

Cromwell 39, Ogilvie 6

Dawson-Boyd 12, Canby 8

Deer River 49, Barnum 8

Delano 31, Dassel-Cokato 15

DeLaSalle 15, Irondale 12

Detroit Lakes 48, Roseau 6

East Grand Forks 34, Perham 26

East Ridge 28, Mounds View 21

Eden Prairie 41, Edina 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 34, Holdingford 14

Edgerton/Ellsworth 40, GHEC/Truman 0

Elk River 41, Chisago Lakes 14

Ely 46, Northeast Range 0

Esko 34, Two Harbors 20

Eveleth-Gilbert 31, Chisholm 8

Fairmont 42, Jordan 26

Farmington 56, Eastview 27

Fergus Falls 28, Pequot Lakes 14

Fillmore Central 33, Rushford-Peterson 0

Floodwood 50, Northland 28

Fosston 28, Lake Park-Audubon 22

Fridley 34, Minneapolis Southwest 3

Fulda 26, Heron Lake-Okabena 22

Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, Hutchinson 0

Glenville-Emmons 24, West Lutheran 20

Goodhue 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 27, Win-E-Mac 22

Grand Meadow 36, Randolph 6

Grand Rapids 33, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8

Hawley 42, Warroad 30

Henry Sibley 28, Hill-Murray 6

Hermantown 55, Pine City 0

Hibbing 32, International Falls 13

Hillcrest Lutheran 39, Verndale 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 46, Cleveland 20

Hinckley-Finlayson 50, Mesabi East 6

Holy Angels 27, Chanhassen 9

Houston 20, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 12

Isle 48, Cherry 12

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41, Medford 28

Kelliher/Northome 30, Nevis 28, OT

Kenyon-Wanamingo 27, St. Clair 0

Kittson County Central 38, Norman County West 7

La Crescent 21, Kasson-Mantorville 13

Lac qui Parle Valley 38, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0

Lakeville North 41, Eagan 17

LeSueur-Henderson 17, Norwood-Young America 14

Lewiston-Altura 50, Hayfield 0

Litchfield 31, Watertown-Mayer 0

Little Falls 20, Milaca 13

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 12

Luverne 21, Windom 15

Mabel-Canton 42, Lanesboro 16

MACCRAY 42, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Madelia 58, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6

Mahnomen 50, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mahtomedi 21, Tartan 0

Mankato Loyola 18, United South Central 16

Mankato West 35, Mankato East 10

Maple Grove 44, Hopkins 36

Maple River 21, Sibley East 14

Marshall 35, Waseca 0

Mayer Lutheran 55, G-F-W 14

McGregor 16, Onamia 8

Melrose 43, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24

Mesabi Academy 44, Lake of the Woods 20

Minneapolis Henry 25, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis North 48, Brooklyn Center 0

Minneapolis South 20, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 7

Minneapolis Washburn 19, St. Paul Highland Park 6

Minneota 62, Ortonville 0

Minnewaska 26, Montevideo 21

Monticello 36, Buffalo 28, OT

Moorhead 39, Alexandria 8

Moose Lake/Willow River 58, Duluth Marshall 20

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 42, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21

Mound Westonka 28, Columbia Heights 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 50, Littlefork-Big Falls 20

Mountain Lake Area 50, Nicollet 0

New Richland-H-E-G 34, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6

New Ulm Cathedral 48, Sleepy Eye 0

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52, Clearbrook-Gonvick 44, 4OT

Northfield 41, New Prague 12

Orono 44, Bloomington Jefferson 20

Osseo 42, Andover 28

Ottertail Central 57, Osakis 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, South St. Paul 27

Parkers Prairie 22, Kimball 7

Pierz 35, Maple Lake 0

Pillager 16, Bagley 6

Pine Island 73, Winona Cotter 13

Pine River-Backus 20, New York Mills 12

Pipestone 15, Jackson County Central 14

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28, Cannon Falls 12

Polk County West 28, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 13

Princeton 38, Rogers 13

Prior Lake 38, Minnetonka 0

Proctor 32, Mora 23

Providence/Heritage Christian 28, St. Croix Lutheran 21

Red Wing 33, Faribault 28

Redwood Valley 47, Martin County West 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, St. Louis Park 8

Robbinsdale Cooper 34, Benilde-St. Margaret's 27

Rockford 28, Paynesville 12

Rocori 41, Willmar 20

Rosemount 20, Apple Valley 7

Rush City 22, East Central 0

Simley 13, Hastings 10

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 34, Springfield 30

South Ridge 26, North Woods 25

Southland 32, Kingsland 14

Spectrum 34, St. Paul Humboldt 8

Spring Grove 71, Alden-Conger 0

Spring Lake Park 28, Park Center 7

St. Agnes 36, Minneapolis Roosevelt 12

St. Cloud Tech 32, Sartell-St. Stephen 31, OT

St. Francis 42, North Branch 0

St. Michael-Albertville 41, Big Lake 0

St. Paul Central 44, St. Anthony 14

St. Paul Harding 30, St. Paul Como Park 14

St. Peter 32, Worthington 31, 2OT

St. Thomas Academy 35, North St. Paul 14

Staples-Motley 24, Frazee 14

Stewartville 20, Byron 0

Stillwater 17, Roseville 7

Thief River Falls 32, Park Rapids 6

Totino-Grace 27, Anoka 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 41, Murray County Central 13

Triton 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6

Underwood 56, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

United North Central 40, Pelican Rapids 0

Upsala/Swanville 37, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Wabasso 28, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 27

Waconia 19, Bloomington Kennedy 3

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24, Red Lake County 6

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

Waubun 41, Stephen-Argyle 40, OT

Wayzata 47, Shakopee 0

White Bear Lake 43, Forest Lake 23

Winona 28, Austin 19

Woodbury 19, Cretin-Derham Hall 14

Zimmerman 41, Foley 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Laporte vs. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, ccd.

Silver Bay vs. Wrenshall, ccd.<<