Saturday's Scores
The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 3, Champlin Park 2, OT

Apple Valley 1, Eagan 0

Bemidji 4, St. Cloud Tech 2

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Blaine 6, Maple Grove 2

Bloomington Kennedy 2, St. Louis Park 1, OT

Brainerd/Pillager 5, Roseau 4, OT

Burnsville 6, Shakopee 1

Centennial 6, Anoka 4

Chanhassen 4, Owatonna 1

Chaska 11, Moose Lake Area 2

Chisago Lakes 4, Buffalo 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Forest Lake 1

Delano Tigers 6, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0

Duluth Denfeld 4, North St. Paul 0

Duluth Marshall 6, Holy Angels 3

East Grand Forks 9, Lake of the Woods 0

Eden Prairie 4, Duluth East 1

Edina 3, Hill-Murray 3, OT (tie)

Farmington 4, Eastview 0

Fergus Falls 1, St. Paul Johnson Governors 1, OT (tie)

Grafton-Park River, N.D. 4, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3, OT

Grand Rapids 9, Andover 0

Henry Sibley 7, Simley 3

Hudson, Wis. 6, Hastings 2

Hutchinson 8, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 2

Lakeville North 3, Prior Lake 2, OT

Luverne Cardinals 7, Willmar 2

Minneapolis 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, OT

Minnehaha United 5, La Crescent 2

Minnetonka 6, Blake 3

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3, St. Paul Como Park 1

Mounds View 7, East Ridge 2

Osseo 6, Irondale 0

Park Rapids Area 5, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 3

River Falls, Wis. 6, Dodge County 0

Rochester John Marshall 14, Winona Winhawks 0

Rogers 8, Cambridge-Isanti 3

Roseville 5, Woodbury 2

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Becker/Big Lake 1

St. Francis 7, North Branch 1

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Princeton 1

St. Paul Academy 8, Mankato West 1

St. Thomas Academy 4, South St. Paul 1

Stillwater 0, White Bear Lake 0, OT (tie)

Tartan 3, Mahtomedi 1

Totino-Grace 7, Coon Rapids 3

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 3, Kittson County Central 2, OT

Warroad 8, Crookston Pirates 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Minneapolis 0, Holy Angels 3

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Winona Winhawks 2

Bemidji 2, River Lakes 0

Breck 1, Blake 0, OT

Centennial 4, Anoka 3, OT

Champlin Park 4, Buffalo Bison 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Andover 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, White Bear Lake 2

Dodge County 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1

Eagan 4, Apple Valley 0

Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Duluth Northern Stars 0

Farmington 5, Eastview 2

Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Forest Lake 4, Roseville 2

Hill-Murray 7, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 0

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 5, Hutchinson 2

Hopkins 2, Wayzata 2, OT (tie)

International Falls 8, Crookston Pirates 1

Irondale 6, North Metro 1

Lakeville North 2, Prior Lake 1, OT

Lakeville South 6, Rosemount 0

Luverne Cardinals 5, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1

Maple Grove 8, Totino-Grace 2

Marshall Tigers 6, Minnehaha United 2

Mounds View 4, Woodbury 0

Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 0

Roseau 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, North Wright County 0

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 10, Simley 2

St. Paul United 4, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 73, MACCRAY 65

Blaine 72, Cambridge-Isanti 48

Brookfield Academy, Wis. 80, Caledonia 62

Brooklyn Center 93, Minnesota Transitions 59

Browerville/Eagle Valley 78, Pine River-Backus 51

Canby 82, Heron Lake-Okabena 53

Cannon Falls 65, Dover-Eyota 45

Christ's Household of Faith 78, Bethany Academy 45

Duluth Denfeld 78, Bemidji 74

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 53

Fairmont 69, Martin County West 56

Goodhue 53, Southland 52

Holy Family Catholic 79, Minneapolis Edison 54

Hope Academy 92, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54

Hopkins 89, Minneapolis Washburn 57

Jordan 76, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 67

Lake Park-Audubon 57, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, N.D. 49

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 71, Hope Lutheran 37

Mahtomedi 74, Hermantown 65

Mankato Loyola 66, Blooming Prairie 50

Minneapolis North 79, Central Minnesota Christian 49

Minnetonka 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 70

Mounds View 75, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 40

North Branch 66, Chatfield 41

Osseo 99, Moorhead 53

Park (Cottage Grove) 69, Cristo Rey Jesuit 43

Park Center 89, Minneapolis Southwest 42

Park Christian (Moorhead) 87, Hillcrest Lutheran 63

Pequot Lakes 74, Pierz 68

Red Rock Central 58, Wabasso 40

Richfield 78, Holy Angels 67

Robbinsdale Cooper 53, Minneapolis Roosevelt 41

Rochester Lourdes 62, Winona Cotter 49

Roseville 62, St. Paul Central 55

St. Charles 92, Luther, Wis. 61

St. Francis 67, Andover 62

St. Peter 48, Belle Plaine 45

Thief River Falls 69, Cloquet 58

Virginia 64, South Ridge 24

Wadena-Deer Creek 55, Warroad 30

White Bear Lake 60, Totino-Grace 58

Zimmerman 51, Hibbing 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Henning vs. Climax/Fisher, ppd.

Anoka 63, St. Francis 41

Bemidji 61, Cloquet 47

Browerville/Eagle Valley 88, Pine River-Backus 40

Canby 58, Heron Lake-Okabena 36

Chaska 58, Chanhassen 52

Chatfield 45, North Branch 43

Crookston 56, Red Lake Falls 48

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69, East Grand Forks 31

Eastview 86, Simley 32

Eden Prairie 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 50

Eden Valley-Watkins 62, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 55

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 47, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40

Goodhue 65, Southland 43

Grand Rapids 69, Chisago Lakes 55

Heritage Christian Academy 60, Christ's Household of Faith 49

Holy Angels 75, Richfield 36

Hopkins 82, Minneapolis Washburn 18

Kittson County Central 65, Fertile-Beltrami 61

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, N.D. 69, Lake Park-Audubon 33

Mankato East 50, Rochester Century 49

Mankato Loyola 68, Blooming Prairie 33

Maranatha Christian 92, Menahga 60

Martin County West 56, Fairmont 42

Mountain Iron-Buhl 97, Kelliher/Northome 31

Osseo 63, Moorhead 51

Park Christian (Moorhead) 45, Hillcrest Lutheran 40

Pierz 56, Melrose 33

Pillager 68, Upsala 41

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 48

Rochester Mayo 56, Faribault 31

St. Clair 66, LeSueur-Henderson 51

St. James Area 51, Mountain Lake Area 44

St. Peter 72, Belle Plaine 31

Warroad 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 49

Winona Cotter 62, Rochester Lourdes 61

Hayfield Tournament

Byron 67, Waseca 40

Kasson-Mantorville 62, DeLaSalle 49

Kenyon-Wanamingo 68, St. Croix Lutheran 65

Legacy Christian 58, Randolph 49

New Richland-H-E-G 68, Stewartville 52

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 48

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 59, Hayfield 56

College Basketball Scores

--Big Ten Men

Northwestern 77, Minnesota 52

Maryland 63, Wisconsin 60

Nebraska 90, Rutgers 56

--NSIC Men

St. Cloud State 80, Minnesota-Crookston 79

Minnesota-Duluth 92, Bemidji State 83

Upper Iowa 81, Sioux Falls 68

Concordia-St. Paul 69, Wayne State 64

Northern State 94, U-Mary 70

Minnesota State-Moorhead 97, Minot State 89

Augustana 101, Minnesota State-Mankato 91

Winona State 77, Southwest Minnesota State 69

--MIAC Men

St. Olaf 85, Saint Mary's 80

Augsburg 80, Carleton 68

Gustavus Adolphus 85, Hamline 70

St. Thomas 69, Bethel 66

Concordia-Moorhead 83, Saint John's 65

--UMAC Men

St. Scholastica 67, Wisconsin-Superior 55

Northwestern 97, Martin Luther 71

Finlandia 84, Crown 82

Minnesota-Morris 104, Northland 66

--NSIC Women

Minnesota-Crookston 70, St. Cloud State 52

Minnesota-Duluth 63, Bemidji State 55

Northern State 73, U-Mary 70

Augustana 87, Minnesota State-Mankato 73

Wayne State 78, Concordia-St. Paul 68

Minnesota State-Moorhead 73, Minot State 55

Sioux Falls 84, Upper Iowa 63

Winona State 57, Southwest Minnesota State 42

--MIAC Women

Saint Benedict 64, Concordia-Moorhead 44

Gustavus Adolphus 81, Hamline 71

Augsburg 57, Carleton 31

Saint Mary's 57, St. Olaf 46

Bethel 80, St. Thomas 60

Macalester 64, St. Catherine 55

--UMAC Women

Northwestern 80, Martin Luther 67

Wisconsin-Superior 87, St. Scholastica 72

Minnesota-Morris 70, Northland 50

Crown 82, Finlandia 64

College Hockey Score

--Big Ten Men

Minnesota 7, Penn State 1

--WCHA Women

Minnesota 3, Ohio State 1

Professional Hockey Score

--NHL

Minnesota 2, Dallas 1